Teams

On this page you will find the starting holes for players as well as the team pairings.

Please confirm that:

1) Your handicap is listed and correct
2) Your are paired with the right teammates and four ball
3) Your name and/or company is written correctly (sincere apologies if it is not)

If you require any changes, please contact us as info [at] bmwgolfjapan.com

 

このページでは、ペア相手の確認及びスタートホール等の確認をする事が出来ます。

以下、ご確認をお願い致します:

1)ハンディキャップが正しく記載
2)ペア相手及びフォーボールの組み合わせ
3)お名前及び会社名が正しく記載(万が一誤っておりましたら、深くお詫び申し上げます)

また、変更のご要望等がございましたら、
info [at] bmwgolfjapan.com
までお気軽にご連絡下さいますようお願い申し上げます。

Hole 1

Group 1A

Team 1 (HC 13)
Player Company HC
Peter Kronschnabl BMW Japan 26
Nicolas Bonnardel CCIFJ 28
Team 2 (HC 4)
Player Company HC
Fabrice Tilot AAA Management (President) 27
Sebastien Guillemart 0

Group 1B

Team 3 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
David Blue BMW Japan 20
Neal Walters Chapman CG 10
Team 4 (HC 4)
Player Company HC
Adam Farmer Neovia Logistics 15
Steve Thomas Montrose Associates 5

Hole 2

Group 2A

Team 5 (HC 4)
Player Company HC
Gereon Niemeier Kuehne + Nagel 5
Karl Hahne Hafele Japan 18
Team 6 (HC 13)
Player Company HC
Thomas Nolting Correns 26
Gottfried Kuepper Samson 26

Group 2B

Team 7 (HC 2)
Player Company HC
Tim Paech Pernod Ricard 4
Dean Rogers Rosetta Stone 3
Team 8 (HC 3)
Player Company HC
Ai Sugiyama Berry Button 20
So Sugiyama Berry Button 0

Hole 3

Group 3A

Team 9 (HC 4)
Player Company HC
細川 徹 (Hosokawa) 株式会社 ザ ラッキーリレーション 11
松本忠俊 (Matsumoto) シーサイドエネルギー 6
Team 10 (HC 6)
Player Company HC
Yoshihisa Kiura J. Walter Thompson Japan 10
Hironobu Kitajima J. Walter Thompson Japan 18

Group 3B

Team 11 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
梅林保典 (Umebayashi) (BUS) 17
梶野清治 (Kajino) (BUS) 20
Team 12 (HC 13)
Player Company HC
Trevor Allen Ikon Europubs 36
Yuji Azasuma Ikon Europubs 21

Hole 4

Group 4A

Team 13 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Ferry Isfianto Rachman Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia 16
Colin Koh Embassy of Singapore 13
Team 14 (HC 10)
Player Company HC
Ryan Partigor Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia 21
Fikdanel Thaufik Garuda Indonesia 20

Group 4B

Team 15 (HC 6)
Player Company HC
Thierry Voisin Imperial Hotel 24
Alban Schickele SONY 8
Team 16 (HC 12)
Player Company HC
Nicolas Geiger (BUS) L'Occitane Group 22
Philippe Fonck SCOR 27

Hole 5

Group 5A

Team 17 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
吉本靖 (Y. Yoshimoto) (BUS) 17
相澤真由美 (Mayumi Aizawa) 19
Team 18 (HC 10)
Player Company HC
Peter Aldrian Plansee 25
土屋雅 (Masahi Tsuchiya) 18

Group 5B

Team 19 (HC 8)
Player Company HC
大瀧一喜 (Otaki) 日本サード(株) 12
宮﨑清 (Miyazaki) KMマネージメント(株) 24
Team 20 (HC 5)
Player Company HC
山田宗志 (Yamada) 10
清小林 (Kobayashi) 9

Hole 6

Group 6A

Team 21 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Kervin Go カーバチュアジャパン合同会社 21
長門安原 Morgan Stanley 12
Team 22 (HC 11)
Player Company HC
Patrick Hochster PECS 29
Thierry Knockaert EDF 18

Group 6B

Team 23 (HC 11)
Player Company HC
大橋武夫 (Takeo Ohashi) 電通 27
Michael Atkins Group IMD 19
Team 24 (HC 2)
Player Company HC
Takashi Hirai Kanagawa Country Club 15
Paul Jones HH Global 0

Hole 7

Group 7A

Team 25 (HC 5)
Player Company HC
星井秀貴 (Hideki Hoshii) ?
松本俊介 (Shunsuke Matsumoto) 16
Team 26 (HC ?)
Player Company HC
井上 昭弘 (Akihiro Inoue) 15
川角 貴紀 (Takanori Kawakado) ?

Group 7B

Team 27 (HC 6)
Player Company HC
Takahiro Saito Simpson Thatcher 9
Mike Kato Annupuri Properties 17
Team 28 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
Paul Hardisty (BUS) adidas 36
Andy Lunt Shin Hinomoto Restuarant 11

Hole 8

Group 8A

Team 29 (HC 13)
Player Company HC
佐々木修 (Shu Sasaki) 25
名取栄治 (Eiji Natori) 25
Team 30 (HC 18)
Player Company HC
塩谷茂樹 (Shigeki Enya) 35
後上哲也 (Tetsuya Gogami) 35

Group 8B

Team 31 (HC 12)
Player Company HC
Takeo Nishizaki 30
Tsutomo Mukawa 20
Team 32 (HC 10)
Player Company HC
中川博友 (Hirotomo Nakagawa) 株式会社日日商会 20
西野信夫 (Nobuo Nishino) アイエイコーポレーション株式会社 20

Hole 9

Group 9A

Team 33 (HC 8)
Player Company HC
Johnny Dee Philippine Golf Association in Japan 16
Ernest Oronos Embassy of the Republic of Philippines 18
Team 34 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Waldo Manuel Embassy of the Republic of Philippines 14
Ron Riehn Fifth Air Force 16

Group 9B

Team 35 (HC 10)
Player Company HC
Geoffrey Pierce PECS 21
Rodney Rose 20
Team 36 (HC 15)
Player Company HC
Brett Rumble BMW 30
Masaaki Aoki Mk Taxi 12

Hole 10

Group 10A

Team 37 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Paul Braganza Rain Interactive 16
Nicolas Scanlan-Dyas (BUS) 12
Team 38 (HC )
Player Company HC

Group 10B

Team 39 (HC 15)
Player Company HC
Jacky Scanlan-Dyas (BUS) Hogan Lovells 26
Jeff Lu (BUS) 36
Team 40 (HC 18)
Player Company HC
Viet Nguyen (BUS) Hogan Lovells 36
Katsuo Kira (BUS) Asahi Group 36

Hole 11

Group 11A

Team 41 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Kieron Cashell Gplus Media Fuji Group 18
Matt Nielson 12
Team 42 (HC 13)
Player Company HC
Peter Lackner (BUS) 36
Peter Wilson (BUS) 22

Group 11B

Team 43 (HC 11)
Player Company HC
Brendan Delahunty (BUS) STH Japan 36
David MacCallum (BUS) STH Japan 15
Team 44 (HC 6)
Player Company HC
Fraser Thomson (BUS) FJJT 12
William Ramsay (BUS) Hynd Group 12

Hole 12

Group 12A

Team 45 (HC 11)
Player Company HC
Florian Kirschner Nippon Aerosil 20
Wolfgang Kaster Evonik Japan 25
Team 46 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
Lee Nicholls BMW 14
Andre Nopp Daicel-Evonik 30

Group 12B

Team 47 (HC ?)
Player Company HC
Hoang Phan Embassy of Vietnam ?
Quoc Nyugen Embassy of Vietnam ?
Team 48 (HC 11)
Player Company HC
Adilah Fadli Embassy of Malaysia 22
Abd Rahman Mohd Riduan Malaysian Investment Development Authority in Tokyo 22

Hole 13

Group 13A

Team 49 (HC 10)
Player Company HC
Yasuhiko Iwatani Global Fresh Services Ltd 15
Steve Novosel 30
Team 50 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Yasuo Asoh (株)麻生電気通信 12
Andrew MacKinlay (BUS) Exec-Search Partners KK 18

Group 13B

Team 51 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
Sid Lloyd Footy Japan 15
Richard Straughan (BUS) Rossetta Stone Learning Center 25
Team 52 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Warren Arbuckle (BUS) Focus Cubed Inc 17
David Welch (BUS) 14

Hole 14

Group 14A

Team 53 (HC 14)
Player Company HC
Jerome Bruhart (BUS) Nihon L'Oreal 24
Nicolas Villeger DFS 35
Team 54 (HC 16)
Player Company HC
Denis Vergneau (BUS) Valrhona Japan (Sponsor of fine chocolates) 35
Yumiko Vergneau-Yaoyama (BUS) 30

Group 14B

Team 55 (HC 18)
Player Company HC
Fabrice Schindler Passot 36
Daniel Eddy Passot 36
Team 56 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
Takamasa Izumi Store Display Global 36
Hitoshi Kogure Sansuisha KK 10

Hole 15

Group 15A

Team 57 (HC 5)
Player Company HC
Atsuko Kobayashi 9
Kazuki Mori 11
Team 58 (HC 2)
Player Company HC
Mitsuhiro Masuda 1
Masanori Miyazaki アイエムトラック 9

Group 15B

Team 59 (HC 6)
Player Company HC
Stephen Anthony (BUS) Beoing 16
James Allen Croesus Capital 10
Team 60 (HC 6)
Player Company HC
Grant Prentice 11
Andrew Cheek 11

Hole 16

Group 16A

Team 61 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
Jeremy Kono 15
Toshi Ishizaki 22
Team 62 (HC 13)
Player Company HC
George Johnson (BUS) NGS KK 22
Stephen Kampa (BUS) Plansee 36

Group 16B

Team 63 (HC 9)
Player Company HC
Zane Inglis Sales Institute Japan 27
Betsy Rogers (BUS) Japan Market Expansion Competition 14
Team 64 (HC 14)
Player Company HC
Christian Wolf JAS Forwarding (Japan) Co., Ltd 25
Stephane Beaulieu First Step Japan 36

Hole 17

Group 17A

Team 65 (HC )
Player Company HC
Team 66 (HC )
Player Company HC

Group 17B

Team 67 (HC 16)
Player Company HC
Jim Sinzinya
Ndiyoi M. Mutiti Embassy Zambia 32
Team 68 (HC ?)
Player Company HC
Zailani Malik Embassy of Brunei ?
S.K. Maina Embassy of Kenya ?

Hole 18

Group 18A

Team 69 (HC ?)
Player Company HC
Aidarbek Azamatovich Embassy of Kyrgystan ?
Hamrokhon Zarifi Embassy of Tajikistan ?
Team 70 (HC 16)
Player Company HC
Philip Lechtape (BUS) Embassy of Germany ?
Ritter Diaz Embassy of Panama 32

Group 18B

Team 71 (HC 7)
Player Company HC
Troels Jensen (BUS) Lego 9
Latesh Gajria Japan Overseas Corporation 23
Team 72 (HC ?)
Player Company HC
Raj Kumar Srivastava Embassy of India ?
Lakshmi Srivastava Embassy of India ?